a

Menu

North Capitol Chapter Results 2024

North Capitol Chapter Results 2024

Congratulations North Capitol Mathletes!  This year advancing to the state competition are:     Parkview Center School Andrew DongJacob Dong*Ronan Keel*Happy Zhang Coach: Erin Anderson/Markus Keel Mahtomedi Middle School Levi CosbyPaul GrzesikCarys...
Lake Agassiz Chapter Results 2024

Lake Agassiz Chapter Results 2024

Congratulations Lake Agassiz Mathletes!  This year advancing to the state competition are:   Bemidji Middle School Aaron Langerak*Grant McDermottAhser Riedel*Evan Wild* Coach: Becky Rud Saint Philips School Josh ArelAlex FraikJack Martin*Landon Riewer Coach: Drew...
Lake Region Chapter Results 2024

Lake Region Chapter Results 2024

Congratulations Lake Region Mathletes!  This year advancing to the state competition are: St. Michael-Albertville Middle School Lucas DeweyMerek HolasekZara MaederNatalie Wendt-Yu Coach: Cathy Dayton   Dassel-Cokato Middle School Jackson BlomOscar HeltunenMarina...
Southeast Chapter Results 2024

Southeast Chapter Results 2024

Congratulations Southeast Mathletes!  This year advancing to the state competition are: Kellogg Middle School Eric Ding*Artina Kazemi*Roger WeiElma Zhang Coach: Jack Failor Saint Francis of Assisi School Cameron HedstromCharlie HyderAri JonesIan Teshirogi Coach:...
City of Lakes North Chapter Results 2024

City of Lakes North Chapter Results 2024

Congratulations City of Lakes North Mathletes!  This year advancing to the state competition are: Wayzata East Middle School Amy GuoArnav HastiEthan Li*Jefferson Zhou* Coach: Kati Gjevre Wayzata Central Middle School Aarush AnchunalaLisa CaoTony ChengXia Zhou Coach:...
Traverse des Sioux Chapter Results 2024

Traverse des Sioux Chapter Results 2024

  Congratulations Traverse des Sioux Mathletes!  This year advancing to the state competition are: New Ulm Middle School Emery MihlbauerJack Oswald*Brogan RichterPeyton Weisbrich Coach: Lauren Buckentine Saint Mary’s Sleepy Eye School Scarlett AmbrusterLandry...